We Ship Worldwide Secured With Insurance

Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used and shared when you visit or make a purchase at off4sale.myshopify.com.

Personal information you collect
When you visit the Site, it automatically collects certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. In addition, as you navigate the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products you see, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information on how to interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically collected information as "Device Information".

We collect device information using the following technologies:
- "Cookies" are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- "Log files" track actions that occur on the Site and collect data, including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, reference / exit pages, and date / time stamps.
- "Web beacons", "tags" and "pixels" are electronic files that are used to record information on how to navigate the Site.

Additionally, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, it collects certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (includes credit card numbers, PayPal, Amazon Pay , Apple Pay, cryptocurrency) email address and phone number. We refer to this information as "Ordering Information".

When we talk about "Personal Information" in this Privacy Policy, we are talking about both Device Information and Order Information.

How do we use your personal information?
We use the order information that we collect from time to time to fulfill orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging shipping, and providing data and / or order confirmations). In addition, we use this ordering information to:
- Communicate with you;
- Review our requests for potential risk or fraud; and
- When you agree with the preferences you have shared with us, we will provide information or advertising related to our products or services.

The device information we collect to help us detect potential risks and fraud (in particular, your IP address) and, in general, to improve and improve our site (for example, by generating analysis on how to navigate and interact with our customers) the Site , and to evaluate the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

Sharing your personal information
We share your personal information with third parties to help us use your personal information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store - you can read more about how Shopify uses your personal information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also choose not to participate in Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant, or other legal request for information that we receive, or to protect our rights.

Behavioral advertising
As described above, we use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you may visit the educational page of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI” ) at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can choose not to receive targeted advertising using the links below:
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads
- info@off4sale.com

In addition, you can choose not to participate in some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Do not track
Please note that we do not change the data collection and use practices of our Site when you see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

Your rights
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access the personal information that we hold about you and to request that your personal information be corrected, updated or deleted. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

In addition, if you are a European resident, we note that we are processing your information to fulfill the contracts they may have with you (for example, if an order is placed through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests directly. . Also, be aware that your information is transferred outside of Europe, including Canada and the United States.

Data retention
When an order is placed through the site, we keep your order information for our records unless and until we request that we delete this information.

Changes
We may update this privacy policy from time to time to modify, for example, changes in our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.



Minors
The Site is not intended for persons under the age of 13.

COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to collecting personal information from children under the age of 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the United States' consumer protection agency, complies with the COPPA Rule, which details what operators of websites and online services must do to protect the privacy and safety of children online.


Contact us
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions or if you want to file a complaint, please contact us by email at off4sale1@gmail.com or by email using the details below:

Off4sale Store LLC
4405 Edward Road, West Palm Beach FL 33406, United States